The Best Roblox Radio Codes (2021)

0
roblox-music-codes

Roblox radio codes galore. Here’s a list of the top Roblox radio codes.

Roblox is a top-tier sandbox that allows you to “manipulate,” your virtual environment and play with your creations. While Minecraft may seem to be in this category, Roblox is a more humble origin.

Roblox brings together a large community of players and developers. Users can create their own games and then play those created by others.

Roblox’s vast collection of games, which includes the popular first-person shooter Phantom Forces and role-playing games such as Meep City, is incredible. They are all free to play and insanely fun.

Apart from the tools, blocks, and assets Roblox will provide you with to help you in your creative endeavors, Roblox also allows you to add music to your games if you have the in-game boombox.

There are many options, from Roxanne to Cradles and others. They’d make your game more memorable and engaging. Here are the top Roblox radio codes that you need to know if you want to add songs to your game.

Roblox Music Codes

Roblox Radio codes galore are also known as Song IDs, music codes, or music codes. There are many millions of them, and while some are not pleasant, others are worth your time. Below is a table that lists all the most popular Roblox radio codes.

RadioCodes
Cradles2787753799
Baby Shark1000388087
Ruthless3169851082
The Box4521908173
High Fashion4751485268
Roxanne4551697370
Heart on Ice3620282123
Skechers4736766355
So Say It4493765642
Cannibal2052769949
Savage200931888
Candy996149327
All Star2814428592
Dancin2372056506
Bloody Stream1031380033
I’m Blue362567158
Armed and Dangerous2553381394
NBA3194178659
Congratulations Pewdiepie3026381596
Notification267152210
Everything Black696623897
Do not stop me now3455283612
Earth3136311095
Despacito1345639272
Baby, I’m Yours2649314010
In my Feelings2045933229
Cha Cha3455289546
Take a look back at it2889067436
Falling down2390067986
Jotaro Theme4526638837
Great Days566621878
This is how to kill your love3037137473
Hopes and dreams511173666
Never Give Up2585438809
With Fire1405159065
Valentino800647821
Blueberry Fejgo4642552560
City of Angels4838896614
Safaera4766765769
Vete4441871370
Ozuna844237635
Yellow Heart432638484848
Dance Monkey4070784981
Falling4458730202
Moonlight1678047143
Changes1576249163
Bad2035523873
Jocelyn Flores1326909345
Take a look at me2833524128
Lucid Dreams2450587456
Hope2452225950
Robbery2904525748
Roses2852029714
Old Town Road2924787912
Hit or miss2579777475
Crab Rave1617737624
Dior4686178812
Find My Way3099749774
Costa Rica4598300079
Fish on Me4908301571
GOOBA5006132786
Megalovania3182300166
Finer Things2536232873
Leaked3198440262
Sleepy Hallow2942954790
After Party167726481
Toes481562857
Woah4466484585
Suge3483276733
Candy996149327
Play Date2165354986
Soap433757823
Pity Party2712117775
City of Angels4838896614
Renegade839061778
Oh My!868295137
Death bed3852221223
The Spectre1088486530
Crab Rave1665200729
Coffin Dance5054555073
Lottery3560810213
Bad Guy3035657191
Autumn4491574574
Hunting eggs5128532009
Bubblegum4829832440
End of Bacon Hairs4880331244
Rip4773093598
Righteous4943925437
Minecraft is Good4614271734
Astromonia4880965453
Ok Boomer4932456113
Minecraft Nerd4625284754
Never Gonna Give Up4662452515
Eu Gosto de Batata4654483576
FrontPage4762087546
5022391351
There is no scam5027631090
Moral of the story4805195742
Calecon5022391351
Doja Cat4649504981

Below is a table listing the most used Roblox Song IDs. The table below lists the most popular Roblox song ids. You will love them, I promise.

Read Also:  Sims 4CC: These are the Top Sims 4CC Websites in 2021

Add the Roblox Codes above to your Roblox Game

We appreciate your presence and give you praises for bringing life to our games through music and sounds.


You may be curious about how to upload the Roblox music codes to your game. We’re here to help. Here’s how you can add any of these Roblox Radio Codes into your game.

Log in to get this one started Roblox.comJump into the readoption. Select the game that you wish to add music and Roblox Studio will redirect you.

roblox-radio-codes


Click on “View” Followed byExplorerAndProperties. After that, click on Workspace to open it.insert Object.

roblox-radio-codes


You can search here for the termSoundSelect it. After that, you will see a new Properties window under the Explorer section.

roblox-radio-codes


Click to activate.LoopedIf you wish the song to play repeatedly, do this. Once done, locateSoundIdCopy and paste any Roblox music codes from the list above.

roblox-radio-codes


Click enter to add the song, then preview it. After you are done, adjust the volume.1Then, head to the Explorer section and click on the right-click iconStarterGUI.

roblox-radio-codes


Select the option to display a drop-down menu. Insert ObjectSelect from the following page and the list to chooseLocalScriptNow, delete the default print “HelloworldCopy the following code into the box by pressing “!”

roblox-radio-codes


Close the LocalScript tab, then click on home then, follow byPlayRoblox Studio allows you to view the music live.

Wrapping up

This is it. We’ve covered all aspects of Roblox, from listing the most popular radio codes to how to add them in your game to their explanations. If we haven’t included your favorite Song ID, please comment below. We will add it as soon as possible.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.